7345 Stevens Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7345 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $316,826, approximately $301 per square foot. 7345 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 | $268,200 | $109,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $277,000 | $116,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $277,000 | $120,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $246,000 | $110,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $230,000 | $103,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $226,000 | $102,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $210,000 | $92,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $181,000 | $76,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $166,000 | $68,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $161,000 | $63,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $54,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map