7346 Meeting St Bradenton, FL 34201
University Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7346 Meeting St, Bradenton, FL 34201 and is currently estimated at $451,856, approximately $275 per square foot. 7346 Meeting St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Neal Communities Of Southwest Florida In
Bought by
Waterfall Phillip and Waterfall Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfall Phillip | $55,200 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $386,822 | $51,000 | $335,822 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $429,190 | $51,000 | $378,190 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $371,461 | $50,000 | $321,461 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $268,620 | $45,000 | $223,620 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $254,209 | $45,000 | $209,209 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $249,347 | $45,000 | $204,347 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $241,928 | $40,000 | $201,928 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $248,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $242,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map