NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $647,019 - $685,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2015

Last sale price $355,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,054 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Gorgeous East Highland 2 story home built in 1990. Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Carpet throughout and lots of windows to bring in tons of sunshine! The Living room brings in a nice feel to your guests as they walk into this lovely home. The dining room sits across from the living room and has enough space for a 6-8 person table. Enjoy the view of your backyard while relaxing in the covered back patio. The kitchen features lovely cabinetry, tile flooring, and a bar area that accommodates 3-4 bar stools. Laundry area located in the garage, all bedrooms are located upstairs, large open floor plans and nice sized closets. The master bedroom is big enough to fit a Cal King bed and all of your other furnishings. A perfect home for a large family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAURA PALOMINO

NEW PORTE FINANCIAL INC License #01149408 Listed on: 11/06/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

JAIME FUENTES

Moneta Real Estate License #01455103

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Fence is in fair condition
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Tax Tract Number 12474
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1201141480000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,371 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1201141480000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2174.00
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 163.29

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Features: Level with Street, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7371.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 48.16
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1690

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7371.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Tract Number: 12474

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2015
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Current Estimated Value
$670,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$315,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$349,551
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Dustin L and Dustin L Green Trust
Bought by
Fuentes Hugo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,551
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Green Dustin Lee
Bought by
Green Dustin L and Dustin L Green Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Fletcher Debora J and Rebecca Lyn Green Trust
Bought by
Green Dustin Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Green Rebecca
Bought by
Green Rebecca Lyn and Rebecca Lyn Green Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Green Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Dustin Lee -- Western Resources Title Co
Fuentes Hugo $356,000 Western Resources Title Co
Green Dustin L -- None Available
Green Dustin Lee -- None Available
Green Rebecca Lyn -- --
Green Rebecca $138,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $167,500 American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fuentes Hugo $349,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $355,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Price Changed $355,000 -3.8% $163 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Rented $1,699 -10.5% --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Rent $1,899 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,676 $421,433 $126,430 $295,003
2024 $5,317 $413,170 $123,951 $289,219
2023 $5,312 $405,069 $121,521 $283,548
2022 $5,233 $397,126 $119,138 $277,988
2021 $5,277 $389,339 $116,802 $272,537
2020 $5,188 $385,346 $115,604 $269,742
2019 $5,033 $377,790 $113,337 $264,453
2018 $4,848 $370,383 $111,115 $259,268
2017 $4,557 $363,120 $108,936 $254,184
2016 $4,506 $356,000 $106,800 $249,200
2015 $2,412 $187,007 $46,753 $140,254
2014 $2,369 $183,344 $45,837 $137,507

MLS Number: CV15189021

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1201-141-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.