Seller's Agent in 2021
Dennis LaTourette
LA TOURETTE REALTY
(702) 528-1243
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,277 - $740,000
Wonderful Highland 4 bed/3 bath home, indoor laundry room. One bed and bath downstairs, could be perfect for stay at home office. In Redlands School District. Close to schools, shopping and freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LA TOURETTE REALTY License #01304470 Listed on: 01/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lilia Montes
Elevate Real Estate Agency License #01237868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcor Raymond | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fletcher Niles O | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Fletcher Niles O | $198,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcor Raymond | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Niles O | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Niles O | $178,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $510,000 | -2.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $552,040 | $165,612 | $386,428 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $541,216 | $162,365 | $378,851 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $530,604 | $159,181 | $371,423 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $520,200 | $156,060 | $364,140 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $260,077 | $65,021 | $195,056 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $257,410 | $64,354 | $193,056 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $252,363 | $63,092 | $189,271 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $247,415 | $61,855 | $185,560 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $242,564 | $60,642 | $181,922 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $237,808 | $59,453 | $178,355 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $234,236 | $58,560 | $175,676 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $229,648 | $57,413 | $172,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dennis LaTourette
LA TOURETTE REALTY
(702) 528-1243
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lilia Montes
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV21001501
APN: 1201-141-51
Ask me questions while you tour the home.