7347 Jackson Pike Lockbourne, OH 43137
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7347 Jackson Pike, Lockbourne, OH 43137 and is currently estimated at $456,474, approximately $256 per square foot. 7347 Jackson Pike is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Buckeye Woods Elementary School, Hayes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Lester Russell E and Lester Loretta J
Bought by
Sparks Dellos D and Sparks Dolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Gearheart Ronald E
Bought by
Lester Russell E and Lester Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Dellos D | $194,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lester Russell E | $165,900 | -- | |
| -- | $128,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Russell E | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $128,420 | $53,200 | $75,220 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $128,420 | $53,200 | $75,220 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $128,415 | $53,200 | $75,215 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $98,950 | $42,210 | $56,740 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $98,950 | $42,210 | $56,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map