7348 S Quebec Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7348 S Quebec Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $632,048, approximately $449 per square foot. 7348 S Quebec Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Palsedge John A
Bought by
Peel Elizabeth and Lee David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Palsedge John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peel Elizabeth | $233,500 | -- | |
| Palsedge John A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History