735 41st Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 41st Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $258,349, approximately $122 per square foot. 735 41st Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $240,000 | $43,500 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $234,700 | $43,500 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $215,800 | $43,500 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $202,900 | $40,300 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $181,500 | $36,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $162,200 | $33,500 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $162,200 | $33,500 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $159,200 | $32,300 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map