735 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $968,284, approximately $562 per square foot. 735 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Apostolik Robin and Lovatt Robert C
Bought by
Wu Siya and Wu Letao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Lovatt Mary C
Bought by
Lovatt Mary E and Lovatt Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Siya | $430,000 | -- | |
| Lovatt Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,664 | $680,600 | $406,000 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $638,300 | $376,400 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $612,000 | $359,100 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $574,100 | $335,600 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $8,697 | $525,800 | $306,000 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $513,100 | $296,000 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $7,942 | $427,900 | $269,500 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $425,800 | $269,500 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $425,800 | $269,500 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $7,460 | $425,800 | $269,500 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $7,383 | $417,600 | $269,500 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $402,300 | $269,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map