740 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $771,471 - $964,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $877,368, approximately $580 per square foot. 740 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Katter Kenneth Marc
Bought by
Katter Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Vergona Joseph
Bought by
Katter Edith and Katter Stephen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katter Stephen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Katter Edith | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,340 | $658,000 | $402,800 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $9,074 | $616,900 | $373,400 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $8,614 | $591,500 | $356,200 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $555,000 | $333,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $7,826 | $508,300 | $303,600 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $495,900 | $293,600 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $417,100 | $272,600 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $417,100 | $272,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $417,100 | $272,600 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $7,308 | $417,100 | $272,600 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $7,233 | $417,100 | $272,600 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $7,170 | $409,500 | $272,600 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map