735 Cedar Ave Unit 14 Long Beach, CA 90813
Willmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $336,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Cedar Ave Unit 14, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $294,501, approximately $403 per square foot. 735 Cedar Ave Unit 14 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hobbs Roger A
Bought by
Hobbs Roger A and The Roger A Hobbs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Hanley Joseph
Bought by
Markovich John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Markovich John J and Daniels Lillian E
Bought by
Markovich John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Hale Family Trust and Carole J
Bought by
Hobbs Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Markovich John J | -- | None Available | |
| Markovich John J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hobbs Roger A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $35,323 | $4,596 | $30,727 |
| 2024 | $655 | $34,631 | $4,506 | $30,125 |
| 2023 | $641 | $33,953 | $4,418 | $29,535 |
| 2022 | $607 | $33,288 | $4,332 | $28,956 |
| 2021 | $588 | $32,637 | $4,248 | $28,389 |
| 2019 | $580 | $31,671 | $4,123 | $27,548 |
| 2018 | $560 | $31,051 | $4,043 | $27,008 |
| 2016 | $516 | $29,847 | $3,887 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $500 | $29,400 | $3,829 | $25,571 |
| 2014 | $504 | $28,825 | $3,754 | $25,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map