735 Clark Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Clark Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,838,346. 735 Clark Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Linhoff Todd Stratton and Linhoff Lauren Carol
Bought by
Todd And Lauren Linhoff 2024 Trust and Linhoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Humann Lauren Carol and Linhoff Todd Stratton
Bought by
Linhoff Todd Stratton and Linhoff Lauren Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$762,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
The Trust Of Kirk C Reed
Bought by
Linhoff Todd Stratton and Humann Lauren Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Reed Kirk C and Daly Shaunmarie
Bought by
Reed Kirk C and Kirk C Reed Of Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Reed Kirk C
Bought by
Reed Kirk C and Daly Shaunmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Reed Kirk C and Daly Shaunmarie
Bought by
Reed Kirk C and The Trust Of Kirk C Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Reed Kirk C
Bought by
Reed Kirk D and Trust Of Kirk C Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Reed Kirk C
Bought by
Reed Kirk C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Reed Kirk Charles
Bought by
Reed Kirk C and The Trust Of Kirk C Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd And Lauren Linhoff 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linhoff Todd Stratton | -- | North American Title | |
| Linhoff Todd Stratton | $987,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Kirk D | -- | -- | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reed Kirk C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linhoff Todd Stratton | $762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linhoff Todd Stratton | $790,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Kirk C | $454,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Kirk C | $338,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Kirk C | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,406 | $1,101,570 | $1,020,697 | $80,873 |
| 2024 | $12,406 | $1,079,972 | $1,000,684 | $79,288 |
| 2023 | $12,078 | $1,058,797 | $981,063 | $77,734 |
| 2022 | $11,880 | $1,038,037 | $961,827 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $11,677 | $1,017,684 | $942,968 | $74,716 |
| 2020 | $11,801 | $1,007,250 | $933,300 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $271,946 | $141,164 | $130,782 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $266,615 | $138,397 | $128,218 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $261,388 | $135,684 | $125,704 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $256,264 | $133,024 | $123,240 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $252,415 | $131,026 | $121,389 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $247,472 | $128,460 | $119,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map