777 Clark Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,000 - $2,004,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$1,492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Clark Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,450,031, approximately $1,491 per square foot. 777 Clark Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Ilda O
Bought by
Ilda O Rodriguez Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilda O Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $56,308 | $19,374 | $36,934 |
| 2024 | $870 | $55,205 | $18,995 | $36,210 |
| 2023 | $838 | $53,062 | $18,258 | $34,804 |
| 2022 | $762 | $53,062 | $18,258 | $34,804 |
| 2021 | $828 | $52,022 | $17,900 | $34,122 |
| 2020 | $870 | $51,490 | $17,717 | $33,773 |
| 2019 | $858 | $50,481 | $17,370 | $33,111 |
| 2018 | $854 | $49,492 | $17,030 | $32,462 |
| 2017 | $845 | $48,523 | $16,697 | $31,826 |
| 2016 | $798 | $47,572 | $16,370 | $31,202 |
| 2015 | $790 | $46,859 | $16,125 | $30,734 |
| 2014 | $781 | $45,942 | $15,810 | $30,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map