794 Clark Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $2,172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Clark Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,880,337, approximately $1,885 per square foot. 794 Clark Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Nixon Charles G and Nixon Janice L
Bought by
Nixon Family Trust and Nixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Mission Capital Properties Inc
Bought by
Nixon Charles G and Nixon Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Cadillo Jorge C and Rodriguez Raquel Cadillo
Bought by
Mission Capital Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Cadillo Lucia
Bought by
Cadillo Lucia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon Charles G | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mission Capital Properties Inc | $605,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cadillo Lucia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,241 | $1,228,888 | $793,837 | $435,051 |
| 2024 | $13,241 | $1,204,793 | $778,272 | $426,521 |
| 2023 | $12,993 | $1,181,170 | $763,012 | $418,158 |
| 2022 | $12,585 | $1,158,010 | $748,051 | $409,959 |
| 2021 | $12,567 | $1,135,305 | $733,384 | $401,921 |
| 2020 | $12,662 | $1,123,665 | $725,865 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $10,721 | $941,751 | $711,633 | $230,118 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $703,596 | $697,680 | $5,916 |
| 2017 | $191 | $186,641 | $152,363 | $34,278 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $182,982 | $149,376 | $33,606 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $180,235 | $147,133 | $33,102 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $176,705 | $144,251 | $32,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map