735 Columbia Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,118 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Columbia Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $357,530, approximately $253 per square foot. 735 Columbia Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Stahl Kay K
Bought by
Stahl Kay K and Kay K Stahl 2010 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Kay K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $150,588 | $37,273 | $113,315 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $147,637 | $36,543 | $111,094 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $144,743 | $35,827 | $108,916 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $141,906 | $35,125 | $106,781 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $139,125 | $34,437 | $104,688 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $137,699 | $34,084 | $103,615 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $135,000 | $33,416 | $101,584 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $132,354 | $32,761 | $99,593 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $129,760 | $32,119 | $97,641 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $127,217 | $31,490 | $95,727 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $125,307 | $31,017 | $94,290 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $122,853 | $30,410 | $92,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map