735 Date Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Date Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $854,067, approximately $513 per square foot. 735 Date Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Parisi Nicholas
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,458
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Kimberly D
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Kim
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Parisi Rose M and Parisi Nicholas
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Parisi Rose Marie
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Nicholas | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Parisi Nicholas | $66,500 | Servicelink | |
| Parisi Nicholas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parisi Nicholas | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parisi Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| -- | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parisi Nicholas | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Parisi Nicholas | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Parisi Nicholas | $157,100 | |
| Closed | Parisi Nicholas | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $364,201 | $158,707 | $205,494 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $357,061 | $155,596 | $201,465 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $350,061 | $152,546 | $197,515 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $343,198 | $149,555 | $193,643 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $336,470 | $146,623 | $189,847 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $333,021 | $145,120 | $187,901 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $326,492 | $142,275 | $184,217 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $320,091 | $139,486 | $180,605 |
| 2017 | $10 | $313,815 | $136,751 | $177,064 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $307,663 | $134,070 | $173,593 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $303,043 | $132,057 | $170,986 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $297,108 | $129,471 | $167,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map