735 E 3950 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E 3950 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $589,024, approximately $413 per square foot. 735 E 3950 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Ngatuvai Arnold L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$171,481
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Somerset Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Bought by
Petersen John C and Petersen Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngatuvai Arnold L | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agen | |
| Somerset Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen John C | -- | Mountain West Title Co | |
| Petersen John C | -- | Charger Title | |
| Petersen John C | -- | Charger Title | |
| Petersen John C | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Petersen John C | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Petersen John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Petersen John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngatuvai Arnold L | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen John C | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen John C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen John C | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $295,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $277,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $263,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $293,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $384,200 | $200,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $347,300 | $166,700 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $323,700 | $166,700 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $313,000 | $156,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $158,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $138,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map