NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $606,586 - $752,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2020

Last sale price $515,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,140 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2020

This beautiful well maintained home is in one of Old Fig's best locations and neighborhoods. Enjoy the huge lot in a charming setting of other comparable homes.The living room area with a lovely fireplace is light & open with many windows & an open dining area that is off to the side of this room. The floorplan is outstanding with 3 spacious bedrooms with a bathroom suite that has been completely remodeled for your comfortable living needs with tiled flooring & double sinks + a huge shower area. Most of the home has original, well cared for real hardwood floors, with coordinating laminate like wood flooring in the kitchen. Enjoy the gas cooktop stove, stainless steel dishwasher, microwave & a delightful builtin kitchen eating booth & table in the kitchen dining area. The kitchen is conveniently located with a pantryand near a half bath plus a convenient laundry room and its own builtin ironing board. The family room with a second fireplace is spacious & can be used for many purposes depending on your lifestyle & needs including a door to the exterior. You have to see the abundance of storage this home has to offer. The backyard patio with a BBQ area has a very large, deluxe covered patio that will be ideal for entertaining in addition to the huge backyard. Included is a great size shop with builtin cabinets for many purposes to meet everyone's needs, hobbies etc. The oversize garage is outstanding with extra RV parking on the side. This delightful home will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Colett

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #00577681 Listed on: 11/04/2020

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Horn

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01402171

HomeSmart PV and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 15,142 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x134
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1B

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 217.67
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Unit Description: Ground Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry, Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Other
  • Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 2366.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Existing RV Parking, Potential RV Parking, Work/Shop Area, Auto Opener

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3476
  • Lot Dimensions: 113X134
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15142.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1481588.03

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Williams Clement B and Williams Gretchen H
Bought by
Clement B Williams And Gretchen H Williams Re
Current Estimated Value
$680,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Williams Clement B and Williams Gretchen H
Bought by
Clement B Williams And Gretchen H Williams Re

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Seiler William J and Seiler Judith M
Bought by
Williams Clement B and Williams Gretchen H
Seller's Agent
Elaine Colett
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Buyer's Agent
Colleen Horn
HomeSmart PV and Associates
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2012
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
List Price
$294,000
Sold Price
$274,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-6.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Middendorf Robert C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Middendorf Phillipa
Bought by
Middendorf Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Pasco Anthony J
Bought by
Pasco Anthony J and The Anthony J Pasco Sr Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clement B Williams And Gretchen H Williams Re -- None Listed On Document
Williams Clement B $515,000 Placer Title Company
Seiler William J $275,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $392,999 First American Title Company
Middendorf Robert C -- Chicago Title Company
Middendorf Robert C $450,000 Chicago Title Company
Middendorf Robert C -- None Available
Pasco Anthony J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Clement B $412,000
Previous Owner Middendorf Robert C $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $515,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $515,000 +87.3% $218 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $274,900 -6.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2012 07/09/12 For Sale $294,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,349 $557,450 $156,952 $400,498
2023 $6,066 $535,806 $150,858 $384,948
2022 $6,060 $525,300 $147,900 $377,400
2021 $5,833 $515,000 $145,000 $370,000
2020 $5,074 $309,526 $67,556 $241,970
2019 $4,974 $303,458 $66,232 $237,226
2018 $4,833 $297,509 $64,934 $232,575
2017 $4,727 $291,676 $63,661 $228,015
2016 $4,570 $285,958 $62,413 $223,545
2015 $4,490 $281,664 $61,476 $220,188
2014 $4,415 $276,147 $60,272 $215,875

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 550523

Fresno MLS

APN: 425-152-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.