735 E Tujunga Ave Unit A Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Tujunga Ave Unit A, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $886,573, approximately $574 per square foot. 735 E Tujunga Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Edik And Hasmik Living Trust and Akopian Asmik
Bought by
Asmik Akopian Living Trust and Akopian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Khatchatryan Edik and Akopyan Asmik
Bought by
Khatchtryan Edik and Akopyan Asmik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Khatchatrian Edik
Bought by
Khatchatrian Edik and Akopian Asmik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,243
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Christianakis Maria
Bought by
Khatchatrian Edik and Akopyan Asmik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asmik Akopian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khatchtryan Edik | -- | None Available | |
| Khatchatrian Edik | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Khatchatrian Edik | $228,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khatchatrian Edik | $135,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Khatchatrian Edik | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $350,405 | $122,947 | $227,458 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $343,536 | $120,537 | $222,999 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $336,801 | $118,174 | $218,627 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $330,198 | $115,857 | $214,341 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $323,725 | $113,586 | $210,139 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $314,125 | $110,218 | $203,907 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $307,966 | $108,057 | $199,909 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $296,010 | $103,862 | $192,148 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $291,564 | $102,302 | $189,262 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $285,854 | $100,299 | $185,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map