735 Eagle View Dr Tallahassee, FL 32311
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,149
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Eagle View Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $748,671, approximately $180 per square foot. 735 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Repasky Mark D and Repasky Terri M
Bought by
Patel Jayantilal P and Patel Nirmala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,461
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Kibler Valerie Deanne and Sullivan Valerie Ann
Bought by
Repasky Mark D and Repasky Terri M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Piney Z Ltd
Bought by
Kibler Valerie Deanne and Sullivan Valerie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,450
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage