Estimated Value: $801,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Edward Werth Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $840,502, approximately $381 per square foot. 735 Edward Werth Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Fontejon Edwin Adajar and Fontejon Arleen Santos
Bought by
Santiago Edwin A and Santiago Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,059
Outstanding Balance
$353,056
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Fontejon Edwin Adajar and Fontejon Arleen Santos
Bought by
Fontejon Edwin Adajar and Fontejon Arleen Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2006
Sold by
Fontejon Edwin Adajar and Fontejon Arleen Santos
Bought by
Fontejon Edwin Adajar and Fontejon Arleen Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California
Bought by
Fontejon Edwin and Fontejon Arleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Edwin A | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fontejon Edwin Adajar | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fontejon Edwin Adajar | -- | None Available | |
| Fontejon Edwin | $369,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Edwin A | $454,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontejon Edwin Adajar | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontejon Edwin | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Fontejon Edwin | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $645,162 | $177,566 | $467,596 |
| 2024 | $9,255 | $632,513 | $174,085 | $458,428 |
| 2023 | $9,221 | $620,112 | $170,672 | $449,440 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $607,954 | $167,326 | $440,628 |
| 2021 | $8,890 | $596,035 | $164,046 | $431,989 |
| 2019 | $8,667 | $578,358 | $159,181 | $419,177 |
| 2018 | $8,410 | $567,018 | $156,060 | $410,958 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | $555,900 | $153,000 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $545,000 | $150,000 | $395,000 |
| 2015 | $6,429 | $442,500 | $155,893 | $286,607 |
| 2014 | $6,429 | $389,000 | $137,045 | $251,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map