735 Ivy Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Belle Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$1,313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Ivy Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,090,021, approximately $1,313 per square foot. 735 Ivy Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Haven Elementary School, Menlo-Atherton High School, and KIPP Valiant Community Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Torres Maximiliano and Torres Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Torres Maximiliano and Torres Maria Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Maximiliano | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Maximiliano | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $303,892 | $151,946 | $151,946 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $292,094 | $146,047 | $146,047 |