735 Loop St Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Loop St, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $194,050, approximately $191 per square foot. 735 Loop St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Bertsch Deborah L and Bailey Deborah L
Bought by
Bailey Deborah L and Bailey Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hudson Leveda S and Hudson Mural R
Bought by
Bertsch Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,644
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Lighthouse Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Hudson Leveda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Webber Jesse J and Kaye Tammy
Bought by
Lighthouse Baptist Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Bertsch Deborah L | $112,500 | -- | |
| Hudson Leveda S | $95,500 | -- | |
| Lighthouse Baptist Church Inc | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertsch Deborah L | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Leveda S | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lighthouse Baptist Church Inc | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $53,610 | $10,430 | $43,180 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $53,610 | $10,430 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $53,610 | $10,430 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $35,380 | $7,000 | $28,380 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $35,380 | $7,000 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $35,380 | $7,000 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $30,230 | $7,000 | $23,230 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $30,230 | $7,000 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $30,230 | $7,000 | $23,230 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $25,820 | $7,000 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $25,820 | $7,000 | $18,820 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $25,820 | $7,000 | $18,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,740 | $9,800 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map