741 Loop St Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,584 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Loop St, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $218,896, approximately $146 per square foot. 741 Loop St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Goddard John L and Goddard Haley D
Bought by
Colwell Randoll and Colwell Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colwell Randoll | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $57,510 | $10,430 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $57,510 | $10,430 | $47,080 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $57,510 | $10,430 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $32,820 | $7,000 | $25,820 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $32,820 | $7,000 | $25,820 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $32,820 | $7,000 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $28,060 | $7,000 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $28,060 | $7,000 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $28,060 | $7,000 | $21,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,040 | $9,800 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map