Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Bailey
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 562-9339
4 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $626,000
This home is located at 735 Nugget Ct, Middleton, ID 83644 since 05 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $567,772, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 735 Nugget Ct is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Johnson Kristy | -- | Nextitle | |
| Chatterton Joshua R | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Bo | |
| Kightlinger Robert | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Kightlinger Robert | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coats Johnson Kristy | $359,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Kightlinger Robert | $174,361 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -0.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $359,900 | +35.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $264,900 | +47.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | For Sale | $179,635 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $559,500 | $142,100 | $417,400 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $553,600 | $142,100 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $546,200 | $142,100 | $404,100 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $599,700 | $170,500 | $429,200 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $444,600 | $71,500 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $353,500 | $64,500 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $332,000 | $53,800 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $229,400 | $33,000 | $196,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Bailey
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 562-9339
4 in this area
191 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Annie Pechota
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 440-8245
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Debbie Rye
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 391-1399
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Watson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 412-3665
85 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victor Peterson
Homes of Idaho
(208) 880-6498
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tamara Haney
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98743355
APN: 3386816500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.