735 Sweet Clover Loop San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Sweet Clover Loop, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $554,045, approximately $177 per square foot. 735 Sweet Clover Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Carrillo Pablo A and Rivero Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,126
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Pablo A | $386,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Pablo A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,838 | $552,122 | $111,500 | $440,622 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $507,670 | $102,780 | $404,890 |
| 2022 | $10,556 | $461,517 | $93,436 | $368,081 |
| 2021 | $9,674 | $391,116 | $79,183 | $311,933 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $349,211 | $70,699 | $278,512 |
| 2019 | $8,965 | $339,040 | $68,640 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $326,000 | $66,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $8,323 | $301,000 | $61,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $8,053 | $282,000 | $57,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $7,817 | $264,000 | $53,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $7,576 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map