7350 30th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967
Winter Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,640 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 30th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $694,660, approximately $301 per square foot. 7350 30th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Charlotte
Bought by
Podlaski Lynn Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Rubio Ernesto
Bought by
Rubio Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Raymo Inc
Bought by
Rubio Ernest and Rubio Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podlaski Lynn Margaret | $185,000 | Elite Title Of The Treasure | |
| Rubio Charlotte | -- | Attorney | |
| Rubio Ernest | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $240,304 | -- | -- |