7350 Adams Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Adams Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $226,018, approximately $205 per square foot. 7350 Adams Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Muscarella Ronald W
Bought by
Whitford Shawn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,230
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Ronald
Bought by
Muscarella Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Haywood Richard J
Bought by
Shaw Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitford Shawn S | $117,700 | Wayne Dehond | |
| Muscarella Ronald W | $99,900 | Margaret Linsner | |
| Shaw Ronald L | $87,000 | Robert Siggins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitford Shawn S | $120,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $143,500 | $14,200 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $143,500 | $14,200 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $143,500 | $14,200 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $143,500 | $14,200 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $116,900 | $14,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $116,900 | $14,000 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $14,000 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,900 | $14,000 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map