7350 Layla Loop Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $439,912, approximately $450 per square foot. 7350 Layla Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Bushilla Joe
Bought by
Harris James and Gabse Deb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,809
Outstanding Balance
$126,550
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris James | $193,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |