7351 E Kemper Rd Unit C/D Cincinnati, OH 45249
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 E Kemper Rd Unit C/D, Cincinnati, OH 45249. 7351 E Kemper Rd Unit C/D is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Cincinnati United Contractors Inc
Bought by
Cass Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,498
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cass Holdings Llc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $49,802 | $7,910 | $41,892 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $49,802 | $7,910 | $41,892 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $53,887 | $7,515 | $46,372 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $53,887 | $7,515 | $46,372 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $53,887 | $7,515 | $46,372 |
| 2013 | $4,289 | $56,721 | $7,910 | $48,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map