7361 E Kemper Rd Unit B Cincinnati, OH 45249
Estimated Value: $251,051
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7361 E Kemper Rd Unit B, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $251,051. 7361 E Kemper Rd Unit B is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Cincinnati United Contractors Inc
Bought by
Hohnhorst Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,346
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohnhorst Properties Llc | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohnhorst Properties Llc | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $49,802 | $7,910 | $41,892 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $49,802 | $7,910 | $41,892 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $49,802 | $7,910 | $41,892 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $56,067 | $8,463 | $47,604 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $52,399 | $7,910 | $44,489 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $54,153 | $7,515 | $46,638 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $54,153 | $7,515 | $46,638 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $54,153 | $7,515 | $46,638 |
| 2013 | $4,310 | $57,001 | $7,910 | $49,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map