Estimated Value: $174,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 Johns Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $204,583, approximately $92 per square foot. 7351 Johns Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
James Kimbrel
Bought by
Martin Steven and Martin Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,501
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Evergreen Land Llc
Bought by
James Kimbrel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Steven | $119,000 | -- | |
| James Kimbrel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Steven | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $849 | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $634 | $13,720 | $2,590 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $634 | $13,720 | $2,590 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $639 | $13,720 | $2,590 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $634 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,196 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map