7353 E 59th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,299 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 E 59th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $246,825, approximately $156 per square foot. 7353 E 59th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Jones Danny L and Jones Connie J
Bought by
Jones Danny L and Jones Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Huff James W and Huff Nancy C
Bought by
Jones Danny L and Jones Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,359
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Perkin David H
Bought by
Huff James W and Huff Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Danny L | $122,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Huff James W | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Danny L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $14,260 | $2,055 | $12,205 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $14,260 | $2,273 | $11,987 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $15,260 | $2,186 | $13,074 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $14,259 | $2,733 | $11,526 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $13,815 | $2,648 | $11,167 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $13,508 | $2,589 | $10,919 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $13,085 | $2,638 | $10,447 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $12,822 | $2,585 | $10,237 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $13,420 | $2,706 | $10,714 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $13,420 | $2,706 | $10,714 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $13,420 | $2,706 | $10,714 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $13,420 | $2,706 | $10,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map