7353 S Downing Cir E Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 S Downing Cir E, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $765,114, approximately $222 per square foot. 7353 S Downing Cir E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Bauman Tara M
Bought by
Bauman Tara M and Bauman Lyle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,038
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Schwein Tara M
Bought by
Bauman Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,038
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Johnsen Wayne C and Johnsen Melissa D
Bought by
Schwein Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property