7355 Hidden Lake Cir Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $378,453 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Hidden Lake Cir, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $426,863, approximately $242 per square foot. 7355 Hidden Lake Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Dillingham John Daniel and Dillingham Jennifer Hirtzer
Bought by
Decker Rebecca Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Outstanding Balance
$105,856
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Brown Ronald Boyd
Bought by
Dillingham John Daniel and Dillingham Jennifer Hirtzer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,213
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Reeves Charles S and Reeves April A
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Reeves Charles S and Reeves April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,121
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Rebecca Jane | $171,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Dillingham John Daniel | $136,320 | Southeast Title Of Tn Inc | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $135,121 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Charles S | $135,855 | Castleman Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Rebecca Jane | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillingham John Daniel | $134,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Charles S | $135,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $99,825 | $25,000 | $74,825 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $65,100 | $16,250 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $65,100 | $16,250 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $65,100 | $16,250 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $65,100 | $16,250 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $867 | $39,075 | $7,250 | $31,825 |
| 2019 | $867 | $39,075 | $7,250 | $31,825 |
| 2018 | $840 | $39,075 | $7,250 | $31,825 |
| 2017 | $832 | $39,075 | $7,250 | $31,825 |
| 2016 | $821 | $39,075 | $7,250 | $31,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,475 | $7,500 | $34,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,475 | $7,500 | $34,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map