7355 Impala Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,698 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Impala Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $772,675, approximately $555 per square foot. 7355 Impala Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Homer D and Alexander Tai Shen
Bought by
Alexander Homer D and Tai Shen Alexander R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Homer D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $264,013 | $92,394 | $171,619 |
| 2024 | $167 | $258,837 | $90,583 | $168,254 |
| 2023 | $254 | $253,762 | $88,807 | $164,955 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $248,787 | $87,066 | $161,721 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $243,909 | $85,359 | $158,550 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $241,410 | $84,485 | $156,925 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $236,678 | $82,829 | $153,849 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $232,038 | $81,205 | $150,833 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $227,489 | $79,613 | $147,876 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $223,029 | $78,052 | $144,977 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $219,681 | $76,881 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $215,379 | $75,376 | $140,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map