NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7359 La Mesa Rd Phelan, CA 92371

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $436,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,744 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7359 La Mesa Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $409,285, approximately $234 per square foot. 7359 La Mesa Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Verde Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Barajas Elsa C
Bought by
Corkill Elsa C
Current Estimated Value
$409,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Lpc Inc
Bought by
Barajas Elsa C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Barajas Elsa C -- None Available
Lpc Inc $35,000 Landamerica
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,813 $218,923 $64,390 $154,533
2024 $2,639 $214,630 $63,127 $151,503
2023 $2,607 $210,421 $61,889 $148,532
2022 $2,547 $206,295 $60,675 $145,620
2021 $3,060 $202,250 $59,485 $142,765
2020 $2,468 $200,176 $58,875 $141,301
2019 $2,421 $196,251 $57,721 $138,530
2018 $2,221 $192,403 $56,589 $135,814
2017 $2,183 $188,630 $55,479 $133,151
2016 $2,153 $184,931 $54,391 $130,540
2015 $2,126 $182,153 $53,574 $128,579
2014 $2,095 $178,585 $52,525 $126,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.