736 Dorgan St Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $57,829, approximately $36 per square foot. 736 Dorgan St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Keith
Bought by
Blanco Dorian and Blanco Vianey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Acm Vision 5 Llc
Bought by
Wilson Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Bought by
Acm Vision Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ar Seven Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
J Rgs Houses Llc
Bought by
Morrow Annie Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Dorian | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Keith | -- | -- | |
| Acm Vision Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ar Seven Llc | $4,350 | -- | |
| Morrow Annie Dora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Annie Dora | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Annie Dora | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $4,757 | $1,125 | $3,632 |
| 2024 | $920 | $4,760 | $1,125 | $3,635 |
| 2023 | $920 | $4,760 | $1,125 | $3,635 |
| 2022 | $916 | $4,760 | $1,125 | $3,635 |
| 2021 | $916 | $4,760 | $1,125 | $3,635 |
| 2020 | $891 | $4,655 | $1,125 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $891 | $4,655 | $1,125 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $881 | $4,655 | $1,125 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $859 | $4,655 | $1,125 | $3,530 |
| 2016 | $859 | $4,655 | $1,125 | $3,530 |
| 2015 | $809 | $4,517 | $1,125 | $3,392 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $5,970 | $1,125 | $4,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map