736 E Avenue j10 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E Avenue j10, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $480,224, approximately $238 per square foot. 736 E Avenue j10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Arroyo Gustavo S and Arroyo Victoria A
Bought by
Arroyo Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Arroyo Gustavo and Arroyo Victoria A
Bought by
Arroyo Gustavo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Gustavo S | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arroyo Gustavo S | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $249,104 | $40,601 | $208,503 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $244,220 | $39,805 | $204,415 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $239,432 | $39,025 | $200,407 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $234,738 | $38,260 | $196,478 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $230,136 | $37,510 | $192,626 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $223,312 | $36,399 | $186,913 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $218,935 | $35,686 | $183,249 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $210,435 | $34,301 | $176,134 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $206,000 | $33,600 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $197,000 | $32,100 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map