736 Hunters Trail Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,428 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Hunters Trail, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $1,142,107, approximately $557 per square foot. 736 Hunters Trail is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Mccarthy Edward N and Mccarthy Shari L
Bought by
Mccarthy Edward Noel and Olsen Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Edward Noel | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Edward Noel | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $327,962 | $132,741 | $195,221 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $321,533 | $130,139 | $191,394 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $315,230 | $127,588 | $187,642 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $309,050 | $125,087 | $183,963 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $302,991 | $122,635 | $180,356 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $294,006 | $118,999 | $175,007 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $288,242 | $116,666 | $171,576 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $277,051 | $112,137 | $164,914 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $272,890 | $110,453 | $162,437 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $267,546 | $108,290 | $159,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map