Estimated Value: $710,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Lemon Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $734,431, approximately $438 per square foot. 736 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Manuel Castellanos
Bought by
Lopez Joaquin and Lopez Emiliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Martin Roger L and Martin Doris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joaquin | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $53,994 | $14,754 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $52,936 | $14,465 | $38,471 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $51,899 | $14,182 | $37,717 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $50,882 | $13,904 | $36,978 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $49,885 | $13,632 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $49,375 | $13,493 | $35,882 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $48,408 | $13,229 | $35,179 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $47,460 | $12,970 | $34,490 |
| 2017 | $122 | $46,530 | $12,716 | $33,814 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $45,618 | $12,467 | $33,151 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $44,934 | $12,280 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $44,055 | $12,040 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map