Estimated Value: $731,000 - $806,439
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Lemon Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $768,610, approximately $366 per square foot. 746 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Melendez Daniel A
Bought by
Hernandez Cecilia Venegas and Aguilar Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$328,196
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Melendez Daniel Alexan
Bought by
Melendez Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Melendez Blanca Veronica
Bought by
Melendez Daniel Alexan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Ernesto Reyes and Martinez Martha
Bought by
Melendez Daniel Alexan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Ernesto Reyes and Reyes Ernesto
Bought by
Garcia Ernesto Reyes and Martinez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cecilia Venegas | $410,000 | Lawyers Title San Dieogo | |
| Melendez Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Melendez Daniel Alexan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Melendez Daniel Alexan | $328,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Ernesto Reyes | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $118,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cecilia Venegas | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Daniel Alexan | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Daniel Alexan | $278,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ernesto Reyes | $127,800 | |
| Closed | Melendez Daniel Alexan | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $475,835 | $258,228 | $217,607 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $466,506 | $253,165 | $213,341 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $457,359 | $248,201 | $209,158 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $448,392 | $243,335 | $205,057 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $439,601 | $238,564 | $201,037 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $435,094 | $236,118 | $198,976 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $426,564 | $231,489 | $195,075 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $418,200 | $226,950 | $191,250 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $401,819 | $218,060 | $183,759 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $393,941 | $213,785 | $180,156 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $380,000 | $228,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $300,000 | $180,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map