736 S G St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park East Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 736 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93030. 736 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $541,757 | $138,313 | $403,444 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $531,135 | $135,601 | $395,534 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $520,721 | $132,942 | $387,779 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $510,511 | $130,335 | $380,176 |
| 2021 | $6,159 | $500,501 | $127,779 | $372,722 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $495,371 | $126,470 | $368,901 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $485,659 | $123,991 | $361,668 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $476,137 | $121,560 | $354,577 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $466,802 | $119,177 | $347,625 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $457,650 | $116,841 | $340,809 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $450,778 | $115,087 | $335,691 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $441,950 | $112,834 | $329,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map