7363 Shepard Mesa Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $4,996,000 - $10,849,162
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,636
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7363 Shepard Mesa Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $8,582,054, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 7363 Shepard Mesa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Family Trust
Bought by
John G D Dubuque Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Vincent Bruce and Vincent Sheri
Bought by
Vincent Bruce and Vincent Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Pacific Capital Bank Na
Bought by
Vincent Bruce and Vincent Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Hardesty Claud H
Bought by
Pacific Capital Bank Na and The Claud H Hardesty 2004 Annuity Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Hardesty Claud H
Bought by
Hardesty Claud H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John G D Dubuque Jr Revocable Trust | $9,150,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Vincent Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Bruce | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pacific Capital Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Hardesty Claud H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Bruce | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,773 | $9,710,053 | $3,183,624 | $6,526,429 |
| 2023 | $99,773 | $8,693,000 | $2,850,000 | $5,843,000 |
| 2022 | $53,567 | $5,052,547 | $1,792,886 | $3,259,661 |
| 2021 | $52,074 | $4,953,479 | $1,757,732 | $3,195,747 |
| 2020 | $51,557 | $4,902,688 | $1,739,709 | $3,162,979 |
| 2019 | $50,544 | $4,806,558 | $1,705,598 | $3,100,960 |
| 2018 | $49,749 | $4,712,312 | $1,672,155 | $3,040,157 |
| 2017 | $48,888 | $4,619,915 | $1,639,368 | $2,980,547 |
| 2016 | $48,042 | $4,529,329 | $1,607,224 | $2,922,105 |
| 2015 | $47,505 | $4,461,295 | $1,583,082 | $2,878,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,373,905 | $1,552,072 | $2,821,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map