7367 Upper 139th St W Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,504 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7367 Upper 139th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $430,126, approximately $298 per square foot. 7367 Upper 139th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Hall Anthony J and Hall Chelsea M
Bought by
Thurston Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,110
Outstanding Balance
$206,314
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Gruhlke Edward A and Gruhlke Debra A
Bought by
Hall Anthony J and Hall Chelsea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Kappen Gregory L and Kappen Sally J
Bought by
Gruhlke Edward A and Gruhlke Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Daniel R
Bought by
Kappen Gregory L and Kappen Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Miske Steven L and Miske Connie J
Bought by
Rogers Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Jeffrey M | $263,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hall Anthony J | $215,000 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Gruhlke Edward A | $283,000 | -- | |
| Kappen Gregory L | $219,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Daniel | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurston Jeffrey M | $255,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Anthony J | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,412 | $382,300 | $90,500 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $390,400 | $90,700 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $374,800 | $90,400 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $309,000 | $78,600 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $291,600 | $74,900 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $287,600 | $71,300 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $269,400 | $67,900 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $245,800 | $64,700 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $232,200 | $61,600 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $215,204 | $56,124 | $159,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,338 | $52,824 | $132,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,092 | $48,357 | $126,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map