7369 Crow Cut Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $429,512 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7369 Crow Cut Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $486,628, approximately $288 per square foot. 7369 Crow Cut Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Kraus Norman J
Bought by
Peay Tamara G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peay Tamara G | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $104,550 | $38,750 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $74,875 | $20,075 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $74,875 | $20,075 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $74,875 | $20,075 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $74,875 | $20,075 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $56,350 | $10,625 | $45,725 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $56,350 | $10,625 | $45,725 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $56,350 | $10,625 | $45,725 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $56,350 | $10,625 | $45,725 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $56,350 | $10,625 | $45,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,625 | $10,775 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,625 | $10,775 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map