7369 E Skyline Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,399,633 - $1,594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7369 E Skyline Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,491,908, approximately $530 per square foot. 7369 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Dehart John Isaac and Dehart Teresa Ann
Bought by
Dehart John Isaac and Dehart Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,091
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Dehart John I and Dehart Teresa A
Bought by
Dehart John Isaac and Dehart Teresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,091
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dehart John L and Dehart Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,050
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart John Isaac | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dehart John Isaac | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dehart John Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Dehart John L | $431,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart John Isaac | $636,000 | |
| Closed | Dehart John L | $344,050 | |
| Closed | Dehart John L | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,215 | $639,765 | $230,934 | $408,831 |
| 2024 | $9,215 | $627,221 | $226,406 | $400,815 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $614,923 | $221,967 | $392,956 |
| 2022 | $8,824 | $602,866 | $217,615 | $385,251 |
| 2021 | $9,125 | $591,046 | $213,348 | $377,698 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $584,986 | $211,160 | $373,826 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $573,516 | $207,019 | $366,497 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $562,271 | $202,960 | $359,311 |
| 2017 | $8,387 | $551,247 | $198,981 | $352,266 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $540,439 | $195,080 | $345,359 |
| 2015 | $8,045 | $532,322 | $192,150 | $340,172 |
| 2014 | $7,861 | $521,895 | $188,386 | $333,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map