737 Benoi Dr Davenport, FL 33896
Estimated Value: $316,450 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Benoi Dr, Davenport, FL 33896 and is currently estimated at $330,363, approximately $207 per square foot. 737 Benoi Dr is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Vargas Ronny German Vielma and Cova Lissett Johana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,623
Outstanding Balance
$235,899
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ronny German Vielma | $269,505 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Ronny German Vielm | $269,505 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Ronny German Vielm | $264,623 | |
| Closed | Vargas Ronny German Vielm | $264,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $257,000 | $100 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $270,500 | $100 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $251,000 | $100 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $251,000 | $100 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $429 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map