737 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $419,437, approximately $377 per square foot. 737 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Tan Gin Ing
Bought by
Pensco Trust Company Llc Custodian Fbo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pensco Trust Company Llc Custodian Fbo | $358,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $192,216 | $64,371 | $127,845 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $188,448 | $63,109 | $125,339 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $184,754 | $61,872 | $122,882 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $181,132 | $60,659 | $120,473 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $177,581 | $59,470 | $118,111 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $172,315 | $57,707 | $114,608 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $168,937 | $56,576 | $112,361 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $165,625 | $55,467 | $110,158 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $162,379 | $54,380 | $107,999 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $159,941 | $53,564 | $106,377 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $156,809 | $52,515 | $104,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map