737 Edgar Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated payment $3,025/month
About This Home
Buyer did not perform!!! It's you opportunity to finally own! This spacious 2-story home is ready for you to move right in. Conveniently located on a quiet well-kept street close to all your favorite downtown spots. This 3 bed and 2 bath home offers plenty of space for the family and all your vehicles. The home sits well back off the street offering a beautifully landscaped large front yard area with lush green grass, various trees, fire pit, and a beautiful fountain. There are two separate drives and a large carport offering plenty of vehicle parking or storage. The oversized garage with separate workshop has been partially finished with drywall and updated lighting and outlets, this could make a great ADU. Inside the home you will find the newly completed vinyl flooring throughout the home. The large kitchen with plenty of bar seating is open to the family room and designed around a wood burning brick fireplace. There is a large bonus room downstairs, with a wood burning stove, that can be the 3rd bedroom, an office, den, or whatever you desire. There is a 3/4 bath downstairs in addition to a separate and spacious laundry room. Upstairs you will find 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath with a newly installed soaking tub/shower. This great home has so much to offer and the location is very convenient and commuter friendly. Low tax rate and No HOA!!! Don't let this one slip away!
Listing Agent
THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 951-775-5979 License #01805437 Listed on: 10/15/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Parking Available
- Rear-Facing Garage
- Combination Of Materials Used In The Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,755 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating
- Wall Furnace
- Natural Gas Connected
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 9 / 72
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 418081010
- $64 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $457,776 | $78,030 | $379,746 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $440,000 | $75,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $207,791 | $27,340 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $203,717 | $26,804 | $176,913 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $201,629 | $26,530 | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $197,676 | $26,010 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $193,800 | $25,500 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $190,000 | $25,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $154,000 | $24,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $154,000 | $24,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $153,000 | $24,000 | $129,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -2.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -2.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.7% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $514,000 | -1.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $524,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Off Market | $524,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $524,000 | -0.9% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.9% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -3.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | +27.0% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $440,000 | +2.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $430,000 | +126.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $440,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $402,930 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $186,558 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25239218
APN: 418-081-010
- 559 Edgar Ave Unit A2-282
- 801 Elm Ave
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 902 Elm Ave
- 987 N California Ave
- 207 E 5th St
- 963 Beaumont Ave
- 0 Veile Ave
- 1049 Beaumont Ave
- 973 Orange Ave
- 395 W 4th St
- 525 Palm Ave Unit 30
- 862 Palm Ave
- 150 E 12th St
- 926 Hardwick Ave
- 893 E 5th St
- 274 W 12th St
- 1217 N California Ave
- 713 Michigan Ave
- 1185 Orange Ave
- 814 Edgar Ave Unit 814.5
- 974 Edgar Ave
- 845 E 6th St Unit 16
- 1145 Orange Ave
- 1146 Orange Ave
- 201 W Dale St Unit 201 Dale St. - Unit B