737 Herberts Ln Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $430,012 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Herberts Ln, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $458,003, approximately $401 per square foot. 737 Herberts Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ulysses Grant Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Rachel C and Hernandez Sam D
Bought by
Hernandez Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Rachel C
Bought by
Hernandez Rachel C and Hernandez Sam D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Sam Vasquez
Bought by
Hernandez Sam Vasquez and Hernandez Rachel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Rachel C
Bought by
Hernandez Sam Vasquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rachel C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rachel C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Sam D | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Sam Vasquez | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Sam Vasquez | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Sam Vasquez | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $38,495 | $8,827 | $29,668 |
| 2024 | $485 | $37,740 | $8,654 | $29,086 |
| 2023 | $400 | $37,039 | $8,496 | $28,543 |
| 2022 | $393 | $36,312 | $8,329 | $27,983 |
| 2021 | $399 | $35,600 | $8,166 | $27,434 |
| 2020 | $400 | $35,235 | $8,082 | $27,153 |
| 2019 | $388 | $34,545 | $7,924 | $26,621 |
| 2018 | $380 | $33,868 | $7,769 | $26,099 |
| 2017 | $366 | $33,204 | $7,617 | $25,587 |
| 2016 | $373 | $32,553 | $7,468 | $25,085 |
| 2015 | $361 | $32,064 | $7,356 | $24,708 |
| 2014 | $347 | $31,436 | $7,212 | $24,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map